We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACAMBIS (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
02940803
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 June 1994 (over 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 March 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O MBI COAKLEY LTD SECOND FLOOR TUNSGATE SQUARE, 98-110 HIGH STREET, GUILDFORD
  • SURREY
  • GU1 3HE
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-12-31
Previous Names
  • ACAMBIS LIMITED
  • PEPTIDE MIMETICS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

FAULDING CONSUMER UK LIMITED,

FAULDING CONSUMER UK LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-03-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2011 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2011-02-24 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-02-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from One Onslow Street Guildford Surrey GU1 4YS on 2011-02-16 details
2011-02-16 Filing dated 16 February 2011 Resolutions details
2011-02-16 Filing dated 16 February 2011 Declaration of solvency details
2010-09-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-01-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2009 Appointment terminated secretary sarah gowing details
2009-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2009 Registered office changed on 10/02/2009 from peterhouse technology park 100 fulbourn road cambridge CB1 9PT details
2009-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2009 Return made up to 31/12/08; full list of members details
2008-11-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2008 Director appointed herve yves daniel tainturier details
2008-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2008 Director appointed dominique rene carouge details
2008-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2008 Appointment terminated director peter fellner details
2008-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2008 Appointment terminated director ian garland details
2008-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2008 Appointment terminated director elizabeth jones details
2008-01-28 Filing dated 28 January 2008 Return made up to 31/12/07; full list of members details
2008-01-02 Filing dated 2 January 2008 New director appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf