[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NORTH EAST ENGLAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE nonprofit

Company Number
02938084
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 June 1994 (over 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Aykley Heads Business Centre
    Aykley Heads
  • Durham
  • DH1 5TS
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-05
Previous Names
  • NORTH EAST CHAMBER OF COMMERCE, TRADE AND INDUSTRY
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jul 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-06-24 United Kingdom flag nonprofit NORTH EAST ENGLAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE (United Kingdom, 13 Jun 1994- ) controls United Kingdom flag NORTHERN POWERHOUSE EXPORT SERVICES LTD (United Kingdom, 24 Jun 2019- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag nonprofit NORTH EAST ENGLAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE (United Kingdom, 13 Jun 1994- ) controls United Kingdom flag TYNE & WEAR CHAMBER OF COMMERCE, TRADE & INDUSTRY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Sep 1994- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag nonprofit NORTH EAST ENGLAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE (United Kingdom, 13 Jun 1994- ) controls United Kingdom flag NORTH EAST WORLDWIDE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Feb 2015- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag nonprofit NORTH EAST ENGLAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE (United Kingdom, 13 Jun 1994- ) controls United Kingdom flag TEESSIDE AND DISTRICT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Sep 1994- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag nonprofit NORTH EAST ENGLAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE (United Kingdom, 13 Jun 1994- ) controls United Kingdom flag NORTHERN SKILLS GROUP BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Jan 1987- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-06-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-30 with no updates details
2021-06-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Stanley Blaxall as a director on 2021-06-30 details
2021-05-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Deborah Walton as a director on 2021-04-12 details
2021-04-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Julie Underwood as a director on 2021-04-12 details
2021-03-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jane Saskia Goult as a director on 2021-03-01 details
2020-09-29 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-09-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kathryn Lucy Hay Winskell as a director on 2020-09-17 details
2020-08-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Tara Stonehouse as a director on 2020-08-06 details
2020-08-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Burnett Moran as a director on 2020-08-06 details
2020-07-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-30 with no updates details
2020-06-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher Stanley Blaxall as a director on 2020-06-11 details
2020-03-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of George Joseph Sanger as a director on 2020-03-02 details
2020-02-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Wayham Hutcheson Moran as a director on 2020-01-17 details
2019-10-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Scott Haigh as a director on 2019-10-11 details
2019-07-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-30 with no updates details
2019-06-27 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-05-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Matthews as a director on 2019-05-23 details
2019-05-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Emma Mary Gaudern as a director on 2019-05-14 details
2019-05-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Mccabe as a director on 2019-05-14 details
2019-03-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Mccabe as a director on 2019-03-04 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
94.11 Activities of business and employers membership organisations UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 1 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf