STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

NPL MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
02937881
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 June 1994 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • National Physical Laboratory
    Hampton Road
  • Teddington
  • TW11 0LW
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96090: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • VERBAY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

SERCO HOUSE, 16 BARTLEY WOOD BUSINESS PARK, BARTLEY WAY, HOOK, HAMPSHIRE, RG27 9UY, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z624289X

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Amanda Melanie Kendall Brooks as a director on 2016-07-30 details
2016-06-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Nigel John Perry on 2016-06-01 details
2016-06-01 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-03-30 details
2016-06-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nigel John Perry as a director on 2016-06-01 details
2016-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-24 Filing dated 24 May 2016 Resolutions details
2016-05-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Simon Hadley as a director on 2016-04-27 details
2016-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2016 Resolutions details
2016-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2016 Resolutions details
2016-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2016 Resolutions details
2016-03-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Brigid Ann Sutcliffe on 2016-03-01 details
2016-03-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Brigid Ann Sutcliffe as a director on 2016-03-01 details
2016-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Anthony Brook as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2015-11-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Brian Robert Bowsher as a director on 2015-06-30 details
2015-09-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Maxwell Snowden as a director on 2015-09-28 details
2015-09-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Maxwell Snowden as a director on 2015-09-28 details
2015-09-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Michael Kearney as a director on 2015-09-28 details
2015-09-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Michael Kearney as a director on 2015-09-28 details
2015-09-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr. Peter Anthony Thompson as a director on 2015-09-03 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96090 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 12 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf