We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY NATIONAL PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
02937720
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 June 1994 (over 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 February 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • GRIFFINS
    Tavistock House South Tavistock Square
  • London
  • WC1H 9LG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABBEY NATIONAL SHELFCO NO. 3 LIMITED
  • ABBEY NATIONAL TREASURY SERVICES OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • TRUSHELFCO (NO. 2021) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ALLIANCE & LEICESTER SHARE OWNERSHIP TRUST LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ALLIANCE & LEICESTER SHARE OWNERSHIP TRUST LIMITED,

BRACKEN SECURITIES PLC,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5657863

Company Addresses

2 TRITON SQUARE, REGENTS PLACE, LONDON, NW1 3AN, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-02-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2012 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2011-11-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Shaun Patrick Coles on 2011-11-10 details
2011-10-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Triton Square Regent's Place London NW1 3AN on 2011-10-31 details
2011-10-28 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2011 Declaration of solvency details
2011-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2011 Resolutions details
2011-10-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Scott Linsley as a director details
2011-06-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Martin Green on 2011-05-31 details
2011-05-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-05-09 Appointment of director Appointment of David Martin Green as a director details
2011-05-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Jones as a director details
2011-05-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John O'mahoney as a director details
2011-05-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Scott Linsley as a director details
2011-04-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-04-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Richard Vernon Jones on 2009-10-30 details
2009-11-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Francis O'mahoney on 2009-11-02 details
2009-11-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Shaun Patrick Coles on 2009-10-28 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf