We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABA CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED

Company Number
02936888
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 June 1994 (over 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 September 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Old Borough Hall 8 Borough Court
    Grammar School Lane
  • Halesowen
  • B63 3SW
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-06-08
Previous Names
  • INVESTOR CHAMPIONS LIMITED
  • MEAUJO (240) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-09-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-06-08 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-05-25 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-11-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2009 Return made up to 08/06/09; full list of members details
2008-11-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details
2008-11-03 Filing dated 3 November 2008 Registered office changed on 03/11/2008 from 6TH floor edgbaston house 3 duchess place birmingham B16 8NH details
2008-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2008 Return made up to 08/06/08; full list of members details
2008-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2008 Appointment terminated director philip court details
2008-04-25 Filing dated 25 April 2008 Director appointed mr robert painting details
2007-12-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-08-31 details
2007-11-20 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/08/08 to 30/06/08 details
2007-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2007 Director resigned details
2007-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2007 Return made up to 08/06/07; full list of members details
2007-05-15 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-02-26 Filing dated 26 February 2007 Ad 28/08/06--------- £ si 1029700@.01=10297 £ ic 257425/267722 details
2007-02-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2006-08-31 details
2007-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2007 Director resigned details
2007-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2007 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
65.23 Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf