We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSORPERS LIMITED

Company Number
02936467
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 June 1994 (over 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Moorgate House
    7b Station Road West
  • Oxted
  • RH8 9EE
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68209: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Previous Names
  • MOSSPIPES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-18 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Rex Jonathan Cowell as a person with significant control on 2017-07-18 details
2017-07-18 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Anita Janine Thain as a person with significant control on 2017-07-18 details
2017-07-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-08 with updates details
2017-03-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2017-03-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4 Stirling House Sunderland Quay, Culpeper Close Medway City Estate Rochester Kent ME2 4HN to Moorgate House 7B Station Road West Oxted Surrey RH8 9EE on 2017-03-14 details
2016-07-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 23 Star Hill Rochester Kent ME1 1XF United Kingdom on 2014-04-24 details
2014-03-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2013 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2013-06-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Margaret Cowell as a secretary details
2013-04-23 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Rex Jonathan Cowell as a secretary details
2013-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2013 Amended accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2013-03-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-06-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 23 Star Hill Rochester Kent Me1 Xf on 2012-06-12 details
2012-06-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-08 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68209 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 16 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf