STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

NUCLEAR TECHNOLOGIES PLC

Company Number
02934850
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 June 1994 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Octagon House
    Concorde Way
  • Fareham
  • PO15 5RL
  • Hampshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 71122: Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • THE NUCLEAR ENGINEERING NETWORK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £45,004
  • £22,502 from HEALTH AND SAFETY EXECUTIVE on 2010-08-17 (details)
  • £22,502 from HEALTH AND SAFETY EXECUTIVE on 2010-08-17 (details)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8967897

Company Addresses

CHADWICK HOUSE, RISLEY, WARRINGTON, WA3 6AE, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-03-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Kingsway Business Park (Formerly Quedgeley Enterprise Centre) Naas Lane Gloucester Gloucestershire GL2 2SN to Octagon House Concorde Way Fareham Hampshire PO15 5RL on 2016-03-04 details
2015-06-01 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address Kingsway Business Park (Formerly Quedgeley Enterprise Centre) Naas Lane Gloucester Gloucestershire GL2 2SN details
2015-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-06-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-02 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Broadwater House Broadwater Road Romsey Hampshire SO51 8GT England details
2014-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Alderson as a director details
2013-07-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-06-25 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from C/O Wards Solicitors 52 Broad Street Bristol BS1 2EP England details
2013-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-05 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2012-07-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-01 details
2012-06-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-11-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Johannes Wimmer as a director details
2011-10-10 Appointment of secretary Appointment of William John Mcknight as a secretary details
2011-10-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Bridget Juckes as a secretary details
2011-09-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Holman as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
71122 Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf