We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & M GEARBOX SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
02933797
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 May 1994 (over 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 2 Buckingham Court Dairy Road
    Dukes Park I E Springfield
  • Chelmsford
  • CM2 6XW
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45200: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • CABINFAST LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-06-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-27 with updates details
2016-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-27 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-08-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David William Ruff on 2015-04-18 details
2015-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-07-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-02-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Barry George Ruff as a director details
2013-02-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Allan Ruff as a director details
2013-02-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Allan Steven Ruff as a director details
2013-02-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Thomas Henry Ruff as a director details
2013-02-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Ruff as a director details
2013-02-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David William Ruff as a director details
2012-06-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-27 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-04-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 26 Stacey Avenue Montagu Industrial Estate Edmonton London N18 3PS on 2012-04-20 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45200 Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf