Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BROCHURES, DESIGN AND ADVERTISING LIMITED

Company Number
02933577
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 May 1994 (over 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • CHAPEL COURT, 16/18 CHAPEL STREET, GLOSSOP
  • DERBYSHIRE
  • SK13 8AT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 22.22: Printing not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
1997-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1997-05-27
Previous Names
  • BROCHURES BY DESIGN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
22.22 Printing not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf