STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

FLOWERSCORP UK LIMITED

Company Number
02933442
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 May 1994 (over 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 March 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Staple Court
    11 Staple Inn Buildings
  • London
  • WC1V 7QH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • 800 FLOWERS LIMITED
  • DIAL 0800 FLOWERS LIMITED
  • DIAL FLOWERS LIMITED
  • GIFTLINE SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8787162

Company Addresses

STAPLE COURT, 11 STAPLE INN BUILDINGS, LONDON, WC1V 7QH, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-12-15 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-12-07 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-26 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-05-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-05-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-26 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2009 Director appointed alvin kwok leung ng details
2009-05-27 Filing dated 27 May 2009 Registered office changed on 27/05/2009 from staple court 11 staple inn buildings london WC1V 7QH details
2009-05-27 Filing dated 27 May 2009 Location of register of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 2 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf