STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

RUDGE NEWBY LIMITED

Company Number
02930014
Status
Voluntary Arrangement
Incorporation Date
18 May 1994 (about 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 November 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Aspect Court
    4 Temple Row
  • Birmingham
  • B2 5HG
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 2742: Aluminium production (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 2744: Copper production (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 2751: Casting of iron (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 3663: Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
1999-06-30
Previous Names
  • RUDGE LITTLEY LIMITED
  • FLIPTOP LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 181182 (Issue: 55950) Date: 22 August 2000 Issue Number: 55950 Page number: 9340 Publication Date: Tuesday, 22 August 2000 Notice Cod...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2016 Restoration by order of the court details
2014-11-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-07-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-05-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Roy Everett as a director details
2008-11-15 Filing dated 15 November 2008 Resolutions details
2008-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 2008 Restoration by order of the court details
2005-04-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2004-12-28 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2004-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2004 Director resigned details
2003-11-25 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2003-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2003 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2003-07-17 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager Receiver ceasing to act details
2002-08-15 Filing dated 15 August 2002 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2001-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2001 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2001-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2001 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2001-04-19 details
2000-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2000 Administrative Receiver's report details
2000-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2000 Statement of Affairs in administrative receivership following report to creditors details
2000-09-05 Filing dated 5 September 2000 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2000-08-23 Notice of appointment of receiver or manager Appointment of receiver/manager details
2000-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2000 Registered office changed on 18/08/00 from: phoenix street swan village west bromwich west midlands B70 0AG details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
3663 Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
2751 Casting of iron UK SIC Classification 2003 details
2744 Copper production UK SIC Classification 2003 details
2742 Aluminium production UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf