Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & G PRECISION AND SONS LIMITED

Company Number
02929703
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 May 1994 (about 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Jacqueline Pinder
  • Mr Arthur Pinder
Registered Address
  • Floor 1, Capital House 8 Pittman Court, Pittman Way
    Fulwood
  • Preston
  • PR2 9ZG
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2021-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-17
Previous Names
  • A & G PRECISION TOOLMAKERS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

HQ/U5 Preesall Mill IE/A & G P, U5 Preesall Mill IE, Preesall, PREESALL, Lancashire, FY6 0LU, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Improvement Notice No IN/ARE/RA/280109 (301772226) - You have not carried out a suitable and sufficient assessment of the risks arising to persons ...

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Jacqueline Pinder controls United Kingdom flag A & G PRECISION AND SONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 May 1994- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details
2016-04-06 Mr Arthur Pinder controls United Kingdom flag A & G PRECISION AND SONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 May 1994- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-02-28 details
2021-11-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Arthur Pinder on 2021-10-30 details
2021-10-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Floor 1, Capital House Pittman Court, Pittman Way Fulwood Preston PR2 9ZG England to Floor 1, Capital House 8 Pittman Court, Pittman Way Fulwood Preston PR2 9ZG on 2021-10-16 details
2021-09-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Charter House Pittman Way Fulwood Preston Lancashire PR2 9ZD to Floor 1, Capital House Pittman Court, Pittman Way Fulwood Preston PR2 9ZG on 2021-09-14 details
2021-05-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-17 with no updates details
2020-11-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-02-29 details
2020-11-25 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2020-05-31 to 2020-02-29 details
2020-05-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-17 with no updates details
2020-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-05-31 details
2019-11-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Wayne Richardson as a director on 2019-11-21 details
2019-11-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Scott Pinder as a director on 2019-11-21 details
2019-11-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jordan Pinder as a director on 2019-11-21 details
2019-11-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Arthur Pinder on 2019-11-21 details
2019-11-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Nichola Louise Halverson as a director on 2019-11-21 details
2019-11-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Pinder as a director on 2019-11-21 details
2019-05-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-17 with no updates details
2019-03-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-05-31 details
2018-05-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-17 with no updates details
2018-03-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-06-13 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 029297030002, created on 2017-05-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
25.99 Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 11 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up