We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTT & BRAMWELL LIMITED

Company Number
02929143
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 May 1994 (over 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Fairacres House Fairacres Road
    High Lane
  • Stockport
  • SK6 8JQ
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 65120: Non-life insurance (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • BESTSPORT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

LONDON HOUSE, 320 LONDON ROAD, HAZEL GROVE, STOCKPORT, CHESHIRE, SK7 4RF, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z4958541

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-05-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-16 with updates details
2016-11-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ray Paul Ryan as a director on 2016-10-31 details
2016-10-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 320 London Road Hazel Grove Stockport Cheshire SK7 4RF to Fairacres House Fairacres Road High Lane Stockport SK6 8JQ on 2016-10-10 details
2016-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2015 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2015-09-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2015 Registration of charge 029291430004, created on 2015-07-22 details
2015-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Ian Abbott as a director on 2014-10-10 details
2014-10-14 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David Ian Abbott as a secretary on 2014-10-10 details
2014-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-06-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-05-17 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr David Ian Abbott on 2013-01-05 details
2013-05-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Ian Abbott on 2013-01-05 details
2013-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-06-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-16 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
65120 Non-life insurance UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 21 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf