We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

UCB IRELAND

Company Number
02929127
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
16 May 1994 (almost 23 years ago)
Company Type
private unlimited company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Hill House
    1 Little New Street
  • London
  • EC4A 3TR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 72190: Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • CELLTECH U.S.
  • ALNERY NO. 1364 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Dec 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

UCB IRELAND (Company Number 02929127) Previous Name of Company: Celltech U.S. (until 12 December 2005); Celltech U.S. Limited (unitl 28 Octob...,

UCB IRELAND (Company Number 02929127) Previous Name of Company: Celltech U.S. (until 12 December 2005); Celltech U.S. Limited (until 28 Octob...,

Company Number: 02929127 Name of Company: UCB IRELAND Previous Name of Company: Celltech U.S. (until 12 December 2005); Celltech U.S. Limited...,

UCB IRELAND (Company Number 02929127) Previous Name of Company: Celltech U.S; Celltech U.S. Limited; Alnery No. 1364 Limited Registered offic...,

Branches alpha

Ireland flag inactive branch UCB IRELAND (Ireland, 16 May 1994- 1 Jun 2015) details
Ireland flag inactive branch UCB IRELAND (Ireland, 16 May 1994- 1 Jun 2015) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-30 Return of Final Meeting in a Members' Voluntary Winding-Up Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2016-09-13 Miscellaneous document Miscellaneous details
2016-09-09 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to 208 Bath Road Slough Berkshire SL1 3WE details
2016-08-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 208 Bath Road Slough Berkshire SL1 3WE to Hill House 1 Little New Street London EC4A 3TR on 2016-08-17 details
2016-08-12 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2016-08-12 true Resolutions details
2016-08-12 Members’ Voluntary Winding Up Declaration of Solvency Embodying a Statement of Assets and Liabilities Declaration of solvency details
2016-07-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Bo Kjelgaard Iversen as a director on 2016-03-17 details
2015-10-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andriaan Cornelis Van Der Toorn as a director on 2014-12-17 details
2014-09-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-09-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Yogesh Khatri as a director details
2013-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-05-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Kenneth Maccauley as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
72190 Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 20 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf