STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ABBEY LIFTCARE LIMITED

Company Number
02928817
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 May 1994 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Silbury Court
    420 Silbury Boulevard
  • Milton Keynes
  • MK9 2AF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43999: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-08-31
Previous Names
  • ABBEY LIFT CARE (SERVICING) LIMITED
  • ABBEY LIFT CARE LIMITED
  • TODAYTOP SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Public Statements

Abbey Liftcare was founded in 1994. In 2000 the company was acquired by the present owner / Managing Director Ian Hickson, who then expanded the c...

Abbey Liftcare Limited accepts its environmental responsibilities and recognises its obligations to contribute to the resolution of global and loca...

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

Ability House, Brooker Road, Waltham Abbey, Essex, EN9 1JH

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 653142262

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-06 Filing dated 6 June 2016 Resolutions details
2016-05-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Michael Charles Sinclair as a director on 2016-05-25 details
2016-05-27 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Caroline Emma Clarke Kirk as a secretary on 2016-05-25 details
2016-05-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert William Sadler as a director on 2016-05-25 details
2016-05-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Sarah Jane Dixon as a director on 2016-05-25 details
2016-05-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Alberto Hernandez Garcia as a director on 2016-05-25 details
2016-05-27 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Peter Andrew Gregory as a secretary on 2016-05-25 details
2016-05-27 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Laura Jayne Wilcock as a secretary on 2016-05-25 details
2016-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2014 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2014-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2014 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43999 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf