We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABRAXAS INSURANCE ADMINISTRATION SERVICES LTD

Company Number
02928787
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 May 1994 (over 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • One Victoria Street
    Bristol Bridge
  • Bristol
  • BS1 6AA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABRAXAS VEHICLE PRODUCTS LIMITED
  • SAFEGUARD VEHICLE PRODUCTS LIMITED
  • SAFEGUARD VEHICLE PROTECTION LIMITED
  • SOULQUEST LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

UNIT 1 & 2 BUCKINGHAM COURT, BEAUFORT OFFICE PARK, ALMONDSBURY, BRISTOL, BS32 4NF, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7172397

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alvaro Guitart Martin as a director on 2017-11-01 details
2017-10-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-05-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-13 with updates details
2017-01-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alvaro Guitart Martin as a director on 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Parrondo Muriel as a director on 2016-12-31 details
2016-11-21 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Caroline Louise Peattie as a secretary on 2016-11-01 details
2016-11-21 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Richard Michael Thompson as a secretary on 2016-11-01 details
2016-10-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-09-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. David Parrondo Muriel as a director on 2016-09-30 details
2016-07-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Maria Asuncion Carrasco Reija as a director on 2016-06-20 details
2016-05-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Pablo Alvert Sanz as a director on 2016-03-02 details
2016-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-18 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Richard Michael Thompson as a secretary on 2016-02-01 details
2016-02-18 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Quayseco Limited as a secretary on 2016-02-01 details
2016-02-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rafael Senen Garcia as a director on 2016-01-01 details
2015-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-10-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from One Glass Wharf Bristol BS2 0ZX to One Victoria Street Bristol Bridge Bristol BS1 6AA on 2015-10-29 details
2015-09-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sergio Rivera Jmenez as a director on 2015-09-15 details
2015-09-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-13 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf