STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ACADEMY FOR CONTEMPORARY CIRCUS AND PHYSICAL THEATRE nonprofit

Company Number
02928738
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 May 1994 (about 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Kingswood Foundation Britannia Road
    Kingswood
  • Bristol
  • BS15 8DB
  • Avon
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85421: First-degree level higher education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85510: Sports and recreation education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 90030: Artistic creation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 90040: Operation of arts facilities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-08-31
Previous Names
  • ACADEMY OF CIRCUS ARTS AND PHYSICAL THEATRE
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-11-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Owen Taylor as a director on 2015-11-09 details
2015-10-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Sophina Iqbal Rumbles as a director on 2015-04-13 details
2015-07-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Julian Davis as a director on 2015-07-06 details
2015-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-13 no member list details
2015-07-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Julian Davis as a director on 2015-07-06 details
2015-07-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Julian Davis as a director on 2015-07-06 details
2015-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-13 no member list details
2015-07-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Julian Davis as a director on 2015-07-06 details
2015-07-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Barrie Richard Kershaw as a director on 2015-04-13 details
2015-07-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Barrie Richard Kershaw as a director on 2015-04-13 details
2015-04-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Camille Louise Beaumier as a director on 2015-01-12 details
2015-04-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Camille Louise Beaumier as a director on 2015-01-12 details
2015-03-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-03-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-02-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher John Humphrey as a director on 2015-01-31 details
2015-02-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher John Humphrey as a director on 2015-01-31 details
2015-02-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher John Humphrey as a director on 2015-01-31 details
2015-02-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher John Humphrey as a director on 2015-01-31 details
2015-01-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Malcolm Joy as a director on 2014-12-03 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
90040 Operation of arts facilities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
90030 Artistic creation UK SIC Classification 2007 details
85510 Sports and recreation education UK SIC Classification 2007 details
85421 First-degree level higher education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1056852 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 12 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf