Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A A HOMES AND HOUSING LTD

Company Number
02928711
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 May 1994 (about 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Dr Anwar Rauf Ansari
  • Mr Anwar Rauf Ansari
Registered Address
  • Coombe Farm
    Oaks Road
  • Croydon
  • CR0 5HL
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-20
Previous Names
  • A.A. CARE HOMES LTD
  • AA CARE HOME LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court LIVEPROOL DISTRICT REGISTRY No 222 of 2019 In the Matter of A A HOMES & ...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-02 Dr Anwar Rauf Ansari and Mr Anwar Rauf Ansari controls United Kingdom flag A A HOMES AND HOUSING LTD (United Kingdom, 13 May 1994- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-10-20 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-10-26 United Kingdom flag A A HOMES AND HOUSING LTD (United Kingdom, 13 May 1994- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive HARGREAVES LIVERPOOL LTD (United Kingdom, 26 Oct 2020-29 Mar 2022) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2020-05-21 United Kingdom flag A A HOMES AND HOUSING LTD (United Kingdom, 13 May 1994- ) controls United Kingdom flag AA HOMES AND HOUSING (CARSHALTON) LTD (United Kingdom, 4 Mar 2019- ) Share Ownership details
2019-11-26 United Kingdom flag A A HOMES AND HOUSING LTD (United Kingdom, 13 May 1994- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive A A HOMES AND HOUSING GUILDHALL (PORTSMOUTH) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Nov 2019-26 Apr 2022) Significant Influence Or Control details
2017-03-09 United Kingdom flag A A HOMES AND HOUSING LTD (United Kingdom, 13 May 1994- ) controls United Kingdom flag A A HOMES AND HOUSING ( METRO POINT ) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Apr 2015- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2017-03-09 United Kingdom flag A A HOMES AND HOUSING LTD (United Kingdom, 13 May 1994- ) controls United Kingdom flag A A HOMES AND HOUSING (PREMIER) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Dec 2014- ) Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-03-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2022-03-23 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2022-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2022 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2022-03-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-05 with no updates details
2022-03-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2021-03-24 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2021-03-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-05 with no updates details
2021-02-10 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2021-02-10 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 029287110009 in full details
2021-02-10 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 029287110010 in full details
2021-01-14 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2020-11-09 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Anwar Rauf Ansari as a person with significant control on 2020-11-01 details
2020-10-09 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 4 in part details
2020-07-15 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 029287110011, created on 2020-07-09 details
2020-06-30 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Dr Anwar Rauf Ansari as a person with significant control on 2020-03-05 details
2020-04-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-05 with no updates details
2020-02-17 Amended Accounts Amended micro company accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-09-17 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-07-11 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 029287110010, created on 2019-07-10 details
2019-07-09 Amended Accounts Amended micro company accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2019-05-14 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Petitions to Wind Up (Companies) In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Divis... Company credit event details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 1 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up