[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CONSORTIUM OF HIGHER EDUCATION LIMITED

Company Number
02927021
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 May 1994 (over 27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 February 1997
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 19 BERKELEY STREET
  • LONDON
  • W1X 5AE
  • United Kingdom
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1995-05-09
Previous Names
  • TYROLESE (292) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
80.21 General secondary education UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf