Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SOFIGATE LIMITED

Company Number
02926318
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 May 1994 (about 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Juha Huovinen
Registered Address
  • New King's Court Tollgate
    Chandler's Ford
  • Eastleigh
  • SO53 3LG
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6202: Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-05
Previous Names
  • 3GAMMA UK LIMITED
  • ACANDO LTD
  • IQ CONSULTANCY LIMITED
  • KEENMIND LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

7750 DARESBURY PARK, DARESBURY OFFICE VILLAGE, CHESHIRE, WA4 4BS, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z891249X

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-06 Mr Juha Huovinen controls United Kingdom flag SOFIGATE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 May 1994- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-05 with updates details
2018-03-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-02-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nicholas Russell as a director on 2018-01-18 details
2018-01-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Benjamin Wales as a director on 2017-11-30 details
2018-01-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Bjorn Gunnar Bertil Wahlgren as a director on 2018-01-14 details
2017-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2017 Resolutions details
2017-05-18 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2017-08-31 to 2017-12-31 details
2017-05-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-05 with updates details
2017-02-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Bengt Sune Johannes Lanngren as a director on 2017-02-06 details
2017-02-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jari Tapani Raappana as a director on 2017-02-06 details
2017-02-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Sami Erkki Karkkila as a director on 2017-02-06 details
2017-02-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Sanna Siniketo as a director on 2017-02-06 details
2017-01-16 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2017-01-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-05 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-18 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2015-05-05 details
2015-05-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-04 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2015-12-31 to 2015-08-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf