STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

COVERIS FLEXIBLES UK LIMITED

Company Number
02925612
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 May 1994 (almost 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Holland Place Wardentree Park
    Pinchbeck
  • Spalding
  • PE11 3ZN
  • Lincolnshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 18129: Printing (other than printing of newspapers and printing on labels and tags) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • PARAGON LABELS LIMITED
  • CHALLENGEMART LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Riverside Industrial Estate/Pa, Riverside Industrial Estate, Lealand Way, BOSTON, Lincolnshire, PE21 7SW, England

Church Road/Paragon Labels Lim, Paragon Labels (Norfolk) Ltd, Church Road, Griston, THETFORD, Norfolk, IP25 6QA, England

1 BENNER ROAD, PINCHBECK, LINCOLNSHIRE, PE11 3TZ, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN following accident due to unsafe lifting procedures

303048316 Propheter press guarding required to prevent in-running nip point at side of each print station

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8219907

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Charles Lennon as a director on 2014-10-07 details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-04 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
18129 Printing (other than printing of newspapers and printing on labels and tags) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf