STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ASDA TRUSTEES (NOMINEE) LIMITED

Company Number
02924322
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 April 1994 (about 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Asda House
    Southbank
  • Great Wilson Street
  • LS11 5AD
  • Leeds
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41100: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-04-05
Previous Names
  • SOVCO (568) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-29 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-23 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Ward Hadaway Solicitors 102 Quayside Sandgate House Newcastle upon Tyne NE1 3DX details
2016-05-20 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to Ward Hadaway Solicitors 102 Quayside Sandgate House Newcastle upon Tyne NE1 3DX details
2015-10-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-04-05 details
2015-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-04-05 details
2014-10-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-04-05 details
2014-05-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alejandro Russo as a director details
2014-04-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alejandro Russo as a director details
2014-04-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Mayfield as a director details
2014-04-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Mayfield as a director details
2013-12-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-04-05 details
2013-12-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-04-05 details
2013-08-13 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Alexander Simpson as a secretary details
2013-08-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Eleanor Doohan as a secretary details
2013-08-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Eleanor Doohan as a secretary details
2013-08-13 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Alexander Simpson as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41100 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf