[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MA MUSIC, LEISURE & TRAVEL LTD

Company Number
02923699
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 April 1994 (almost 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Mark Charles Allen
Registered Address
  • St Jude's Church
    Dulwich Road
  • London
  • SE24 0PB
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2019-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-28
Previous Names
  • MA BUSINESS & LEISURE LTD
  • A&D MEDIA LIMITED
  • VISA PUBLICATIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

ST. JUDES CHURCH, DULWICH ROAD, LONDON, SE24 0PB, United Kingdom

Jesses Farm, Snow Hill,, Dinton, Salisbury, Wiltshire SP3 5HN, GB

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £2,385

Official Register Entries

register id: Z792325X

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Mark Charles Allen controls United Kingdom flag MA MUSIC, LEISURE & TRAVEL LTD (United Kingdom, 28 Apr 1994- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jonathan Benson as a director on 2021-01-01 details
2020-04-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-10 with no updates details
2020-04-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jane Alexandra Kennedy as a director on 2020-04-14 details
2019-12-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-04-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-10 with no updates details
2018-12-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-11-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Luca Dare as a director on 2018-10-02 details
2018-05-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-28 with no updates details
2018-05-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Jane Alexandra Kennedy as a director on 2018-04-24 details
2018-05-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Keith Gapp as a director on 2017-07-07 details
2017-12-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-05-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-28 with updates details
2016-11-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-06-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Benson as a director on 2016-04-01 details
2016-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-28 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Jesses Farm Snow Hill Dinton Salisbury Wiltshire SP3 5HN to St Jude's Church Dulwich Road London SE24 0PB on 2016-04-05 details
2016-04-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sian Alison Harrington as a director on 2016-04-01 details
2016-04-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Martin James Cullingford as a director on 2016-04-01 details
2016-04-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jon Newey as a director on 2016-04-01 details
2016-04-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Robert Geoghegan as a director on 2016-04-01 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
58.14/2 Publishing of consumer, business and professional journals and periodicals UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
JAZZWISE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2009-09-15 2020-06-05 historic details
JAZZWISE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2009-03-03 2019-10-04 historic details
JAZZWISE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 16 2009-01-27 2019-08-30 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf