Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NAMES NOMINEES LIMITED

Company Number
02915906
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 April 1994 (over 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 February 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 160 Queen Victoria Street
    London
  • EC4V 4LA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-12-12
Previous Names
  • BLACKFRIARS ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • NAMES NOMINEES LIMITED
  • RBSTB NAMES NOMINEES LTD.
  • S.G.W. NAMES NOMINEES LTD.
  • WARBURCO (NUMBER 1) LTD.
  • S.G. WARBURG FOREX LTD.
  • TRUSHELFCO (NO.2018) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-10-20 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-10-07 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-08-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Bny Mellon Corporate Directors Limited as a director on 2015-08-01 details
2015-08-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Bny Mellon Directorate Services Limited as a director on 2015-08-01 details
2014-12-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Yolande Bird on 2014-03-28 details
2013-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew John as a director details
2013-09-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-08-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Johnston as a director details
2013-08-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Shepherd as a director details
2013-08-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Charles Tisdall as a director details
2013-01-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-12 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-07-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Shelfco Holdings Ltd as a director details
2012-07-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Shelfco Ltd as a director details
2012-07-09 Appointment of corporate director Appointment of Bny Mellon Corporate Directors Limited as a director details
2012-07-09 Appointment of corporate director Appointment of Bny Mellon Directorate Services Limited as a director details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 10 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up