Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AA MARKETING (U.K.) LTD

Company Number
02915450
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 April 1994 (about 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 July 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Citypoint
    Temple Gate
  • Bristol
  • BS1 6PL
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2005-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2005-04-05
Previous Names
  • A AND A MARKETING (U.K.) LIMITED
  • A A MARKETING (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Meetings of Creditors,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2010-07-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2010 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2010-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-01-10 details
2009-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-07-10 details
2009-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-01-10 details
2008-07-30 Filing dated 30 July 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-07-10 details
2008-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2007-01-26 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2007-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2007 Statement of affairs details
2007-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2007 Resolutions details
2006-12-22 Filing dated 22 December 2006 Registered office changed on 22/12/06 from: unit 4 challeymead business park melksham wiltshire SN12 8BU details
2006-03-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-04-30 details
2006-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2006 Director resigned details
2006-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2006 Director resigned details
2006-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2006 Return made up to 05/04/05; full list of members details
2006-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2006 Secretary resigned details
2005-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2005 New director appointed details
2005-04-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2004-04-30 details
2004-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2004 Director resigned details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.40 Advertising UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up