We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.H BELL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company Number
02914336
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 March 1994 (over 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 January 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 93 Queen Street
  • Sheffield
  • S1 1WF
  • South Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 66.03 - Non-life insurance
Latest Accounts Date
2011-09-30
Previous Names
  • KITKEEN PROJECTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A.H. BELL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

A.H. BELL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED,

A.H. BELL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-01-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2012 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2012-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2012 Resolutions details
2012-03-21 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2012 Declaration of solvency details
2012-03-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Marlborough House Charnwood Street Derby DE1 2GT on 2012-03-21 details
2012-02-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-10-11 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 5 details
2011-04-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-04-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-30 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2009-09-30 details
2010-03-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Richard Andrew Salt on 2010-03-23 details
2010-01-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Richard Andrew Salt on 2009-10-01 details
2010-01-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Darrell Blackmore as a director details
2010-01-18 Appointment of director Appointment of David John Elliott as a director details
2009-06-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2008-09-30 details
2009-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2009 Return made up to 30/03/09; full list of members details
2009-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2009 Director's change of particulars / richard salt / 24/01/2009 details
2008-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2008 Return made up to 30/03/08; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6603 Non-life insurance UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf