We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLEY LTD.

Company Number
02913783
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 March 1994 (over 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Christopher Andrew Rogers
Registered Address
  • C/O Stuart Mcbain Ltd (Accountant) Unit 18 Century Building, Tower Street
    Brunswick Business Park
  • Liverpool
  • L3 4BJ
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 71111: Architectural activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • C & R CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-01 Mr Christopher Andrew Rogers controls United Kingdom flag ABLEY LTD. (United Kingdom, 29 Mar 1994- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 89 South Ferry Quay Liverpool L3 4EW to C/O Stuart Mcbain Ltd (Accountant) Unit 18 Century Building, Tower Street Brunswick Business Park Liverpool L3 4BJ on 2017-08-23 details
2017-04-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-29 with updates details
2016-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-12-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Crawley Chartered Accountant 23 Keswick Avenue Gatley Cheadle Cheshire SK8 4LE on 2013-12-24 details
2013-04-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-29 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-06-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-29 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Christopher Andrew Rogers on 2010-03-29 details
2010-03-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2009 Return made up to 29/03/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
71111 Architectural activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 30 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf