STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

RETROTEC LIMITED

Company Number
02913156
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 March 1994 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 36 Cambridge Road
    Hastings
  • East Sussex
  • TN34 1DU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 25620: Machining (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-04-30
Previous Names
  • BRAYBONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

6 payments from government totalling £90,694
  • £25,505 from Defence Science and Technology Laboratory on 2010-05-28 (details)
  • £23,730 from Defence Science and Technology Laboratory on 2010-07-23 (details)
  • £22,660 from Defence Science and Technology Laboratory on 2010-08-27 (details)
  • £22,565 from Defence Science and Technology Laboratory on 2010-06-25 (details)
  • £21,739 from Defence Science and Technology Laboratory on 2010-05-28 (details)
  • -£25,505 from Defence Science and Technology Laboratory on 2010-05-28 (details)

Company Addresses

Wheel Farm Business Park/Aero, Wheel Farm Business Park, Westfield Lane, HASTINGS, East Sussex, TN35 4SE, England

Wheel Farm Business Park/Aero, Wheel Farm Business Park, Westfield Lane, HASTINGS, East Sussex, TN35 4SE, England

Wheel Farm Business Park/Aero, Wheel Farm Business Park, Westfield Lane, HASTINGS, East Sussex, TN35 4SE, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Retrotec -1 x IN for thorough examination of lifting equipment serial no. MLT12110801(coin serial not available at time notice created) Notice exte...

2x IN issued 11.11.11 Highly/extremely flammable paint being sprayed. LEV in spray room not thoroughly examined - IN (303629453) Electrical equi...

2x IN issued 11.11.11 Highly/extremely flammable paint being sprayed. LEV in spray room not thoroughly examined - IN (303629453) Electrical equi...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-05-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-12-27 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2012-06-06 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details
2012-04-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2009-08-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2009 Return made up to 25/03/09; full list of members details
2008-11-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-04-30 details
2008-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2008 Return made up to 25/03/08; full list of members details
2008-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-04-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
25620 Machining UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf