We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARON RADIATOR COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
02911473
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 March 1994 (about 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Jane Katherine Stringer
Registered Address
  • 54 Whitehorse Lane
    London
  • SE25 6RQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.99: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.99: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4799: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-22
Previous Names
  • AARON RADIATOR PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-01 Mrs Jane Katherine Stringer controls United Kingdom flag AARON RADIATOR COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Mar 1994- ) Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-05 with no updates details
2017-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-11-20 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2017-03-31 to 2017-06-30 details
2017-07-13 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mrs Jane Katherine Stringer as a person with significant control on 2017-07-01 details
2017-02-27 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Jane Katherine Stringer on 2017-02-27 details
2017-02-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Gerald William Stringer on 2017-02-27 details
2017-02-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Jane Katherine Stringer on 2017-02-27 details
2017-02-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-09 with updates details
2016-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-02-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-09 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47.99 Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 11 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf