STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

SKY UK LIMITED

Company Number
02906991
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 March 1994 (almost 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Grant Way
    Isleworth
  • Middlesex
  • TW7 5QD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 59113: Television programme production activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 61900: Other telecommunications activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-06-30
Previous Names
  • BRITISH SKY BROADCASTING LIMITED
  • PRECIS (1265) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

13 payments from government totalling £7,000 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

6 CENTAURS BUSINESS PARK, GRANT WAY, ISLEWORTH, MIDDLESEX, TW7 5QD, United Kingdom

7 Centaurs Business Centre,, Grant Way, Isleworth, Middlesex TW7 5QD, GB

7 Centaurs Business Centre,, Grant Way, Isleworth, Middlesex TW7 5QD, GB

7 Centaurs Business Centre,, Grant Way, Isleworth, Middlesex TW7 5QD, GB

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: NOW TV - registered on 20 Jul 2012

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: NOW TV - registered on 9 Aug 2012

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: NOW TV - registered on 9 Aug 2012

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6165064

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-11-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-10-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2015 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2015-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2015 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2015-08-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Jon Taylor on 2014-11-21 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
59113 Television programme production activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
61900 Other telecommunications activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 6 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf