Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ROCK COMPLIANCE LIMITED

Company Number
02902353
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 February 1994 (almost 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Ripley
  • Mr Shaun Michael Sinclair
  • Mr William George Hazell-Smith
  • Mr Joshua Michael Simon Segal
Registered Address
  • Rock Compliance Limited, Pure Offices Nottingham Sherwood Business Park
    Lake View Drive
  • Nottingham
  • NG15 0DT
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-24
Previous Names
  • ACP ENVIRONMENTAL LTD
  • ACP WATER TREATMENT LTD.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

7 payments from government totalling £4,674

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-11-17 United Kingdom flag ROCK COMPLIANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Oct 2017- ) controls United Kingdom flag ROCK COMPLIANCE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Feb 1994- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew Ripley controls United Kingdom flag ROCK COMPLIANCE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Feb 1994- ) Share Ownership historic details
2016-04-06 Mr Shaun Michael Sinclair controls United Kingdom flag ROCK COMPLIANCE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Feb 1994- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-22 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 31/03/20 details
2021-04-22 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2021-04-22 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/03/20 details
2021-04-22 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 31/03/20 details
2021-03-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-24 with no updates details
2021-01-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 43 Terrace Road Walton on Thames Surrey KT12 2SP to Rock Compliance Limited, Pure Offices Nottingham Sherwood Business Park Lake View Drive Nottingham NG15 0DT on 2021-01-04 details
2020-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2020 Resolutions details
2020-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2020 Change of name notice details
2020-11-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Colin Perry-Davis as a director on 2020-11-27 details
2020-05-01 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 029023530003 in full details
2020-05-01 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 029023530004, created on 2020-04-22 details
2020-04-14 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 029023530003, created on 2020-03-24 details
2020-02-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-24 with no updates details
2019-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-09-30 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2018-12-31 to 2019-03-31 details
2019-04-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-24 with no updates details
2018-04-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-02-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-24 with updates details
2017-12-04 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2010-03-31 details
2017-11-21 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 029023530002 in full details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 17 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf