We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & S PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
02901245
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 February 1994 (almost 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 53 Monarch Drive
    Northwich
  • Cheshire
  • CW9 8UN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-22
Previous Names
  • FOODCITY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Stephen James Watt controls United Kingdom flag A & S PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Feb 1994- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Alison Watt controls United Kingdom flag A & S PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Feb 1994- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-12 Amended Accounts Amended accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-10-31 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-03-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-22 with updates details
2016-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-03-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-03-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-03-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-04-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-01-31 details
2011-04-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-01-31 details
2010-04-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alison Watt on 2010-02-22 details
2010-04-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stephen James Watt on 2010-02-22 details
2010-04-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-01-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 13 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf