Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BENTALL ROWLANDS LIMITED

Company Number
02901034
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 February 1994 (over 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 April 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Aquis Court
    31 Fishpool Street
  • St. Albans
  • AL3 4RF
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 36.63: Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2000-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2002-06-01
Previous Names
  • BENTALL ROWLANDS TEXAS LIMITED
  • MAINFORGE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

BENTALL ROWLANDS LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-01-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2007-03-13 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager Receiver ceasing to act details
2007-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2007 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2007-02-16 Filing dated 16 February 2007 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2006-02-16 Filing dated 16 February 2006 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2005-01-31 Filing dated 31 January 2005 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2004-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2004 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2003-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2003 Administrative Receiver's report details
2003-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2003 details
2003-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2003 Administrative Receiver's report details
2003-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2003 details
2003-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2003 Registered office changed on 11/02/03 from: whitacre road nuneaton warwickshire CV11 6BP details
2003-01-15 Notice of appointment of receiver or manager Appointment of receiver/manager details
2002-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2002 Registered office changed on 04/11/02 from: grays court 1 nursery road edgbaston birmingham west midlands B15 3JX details
2002-10-25 Filing dated 25 October 2002 Director resigned details
2002-10-25 Filing dated 25 October 2002 New director appointed details
2002-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2002 Return made up to 01/06/02; full list of members details
2002-06-27 Filing dated 27 June 2002 Secretary's particulars changed details
2002-04-24 Filing dated 24 April 2002 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
36.63 Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf