We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FRANKI FOUNDATIONS UK LIMITED

Company Number
02897887
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 February 1994 (almost 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 76 Powder Mill Lane
    The Questor Estate
  • Dartford
  • DA1 1JA
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43999: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABLE PILING AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

HQ/Wangfield/Franki Foundation, Franki Foundations UK Ltd, Keogh Barracks, Ash Vale, Aldershot, Surrey, GU12 5RQ, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN - You have not put in place effective measures to plan, manage and monitor construction work carried out either by the you or by workers under t...

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-08 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-04-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-03-13 Amended Accounts Amended accounts for a small company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2017-02-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-08 with updates details
2016-07-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alistair James Macdonald as a director on 2016-07-01 details
2016-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2016 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2016-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2016 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2016-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2016 Registration of charge 028978870004, created on 2016-03-30 details
2016-03-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-03-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Wentworth House 4400 Parkway Whiteley Hampshire PO15 7FJ to 76 Powder Mill Lane the Questor Estate Dartford Kent DA1 1JA on 2015-05-26 details
2015-05-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Craig Macklin as a director on 2015-01-01 details
2014-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2014 Resolutions details
2014-07-29 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2014 Change of name notice details
2014-07-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-02-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Wandless as a director details
2013-04-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43999 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 30 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf