We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE CARE LIMITED

Company Number
02896184
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 February 1994 (over 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 February 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 238 Station Road
    Addlestone
  • Surrey
  • KT15 2PS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-02-09
Previous Names
  • PARK HOUSE NURSING HOME (KINLET) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-12-08 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-11-30 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-07-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-02-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-02-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-02-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-09 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for John Neal Alflatt on 2010-02-04 details
2010-02-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mahesh Shivabhai Patel on 2010-02-01 details
2010-02-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Surendra Shivabhai Patel on 2010-02-01 details
2010-01-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2009 Return made up to 09/02/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf