We're hiring! Ruby developers wanted. Apply now!
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

CARILLION CONSTRUCTION BUILDING LIMITED

Company Number
02894133
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 February 1994 (about 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 December 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • KPMG RESTRUCTURING, 2 CORNWALL STREET
  • BIRMINGHAM
  • B3 2DL
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-01-16
Previous Names
  • TARMAC CONSTRUCTION BUILDING LIMITED (1999-09-10)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for CARILLION CONSTRUCTION BUILDING LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/03/2008 FROM, BIRCH STREET, WOLVERHAMPTON, WV1 4HY

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/03/08 FROM:, GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/03/2008 FROM, BIRCH STREET, WOLVERHAMPTON, WV1 4HY

DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

NEVRUS (535) LIMITED,

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 5 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf