STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

INTU SHOPPING CENTRES PLC

Company Number
02893329
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 January 1994 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 40 Broadway
    London
  • SW1H 0BU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68209: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68320: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • CAPITAL SHOPPING CENTRES PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £53,678
  • £27,588 from Ministry of Defence on 2010-08-26 (details)
  • £26,091 from Ministry of Defence on 2010-05-26 (details)

UK Gazette Notices

IN WIND UP,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5170264

Company Addresses

40 BROADWAY, LONDON, SW1H 0BU, United Kingdom

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag INTU SHOPPING CENTRES PLC (United Kingdom, 26 Jan 1994- ) controls United Kingdom flag CHAPELFIELD PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jul 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag INTU SHOPPING CENTRES PLC (United Kingdom, 26 Jan 1994- ) controls United Kingdom flag INTU IP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Jul 2012- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag INTU SHOPPING CENTRES PLC (United Kingdom, 26 Jan 1994- ) controls United Kingdom flag INTU MILTON KEYNES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Jul 2012- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin David Ellis as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-02 Filing dated 2 February 2016 Registration of charge 028933290022, created on 2016-01-25 details
2016-02-02 Filing dated 2 February 2016 Registration of charge 028933290023, created on 2016-01-25 details
2016-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael George Butterworth as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2015-07-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2014 Registration of charge 028933290021, created on 2014-10-30 details
2014-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2014 Registration of charge 028933290020, created on 2014-10-30 details
2014-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2014 Registration of charge 028933290021, created on 2014-10-30 details
2014-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2014 Registration of charge 028933290020, created on 2014-10-30 details
2014-10-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Daniel Ian Shepherd as a director on 2014-09-25 details
2014-10-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Daniel Ian Shepherd as a director on 2014-09-25 details
2014-09-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Weir as a director on 2014-09-17 details
2014-09-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Katharine Ann Bowyer as a director on 2014-09-17 details
2014-09-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Weir as a director on 2014-09-17 details
2014-09-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Katharine Ann Bowyer as a director on 2014-09-17 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68320 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68209 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf