Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LANDMARK INFORMATION GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
02892803
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
31 January 1994 (over 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Viscountess Lady Claudia Caroline Viscountess Rothermere
  • Viscountess Claudia Caroline Viscountess Rothermere
  • Francois Leo Morin
  • Aine Deirdre O'Reilly
  • Ms Aine Deirdre O'Reilly
  • Thomas Stuart Gillespie
  • Nigel Timothy Bentley
  • The Right Honourable Jonathan Harold Esmond Vere 4th Viscount Rothermere
Registered Address
  • 7 Abbey Court
    Eagle Way Sowton Industrial
  • Estate, Exeter
  • EX2 7HY
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-31
Previous Names
  • LUDGATE SEVENTY TWO LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Jun 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

40 payments from government totalling £34,454 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6064030

Company Addresses

7 ABBEY COURT, EAGLE WAY, SOWTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, EXETER, EX2 7HY, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag DMGI LAND & PROPERTY EUROPE LTD (United Kingdom, 21 Mar 1974- ) controls United Kingdom flag LANDMARK INFORMATION GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 Jan 1994- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-01-03 United Kingdom flag LANDMARK INFORMATION GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 Jan 1994- ) controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit CONVEYANCING INFORMATION EXECUTIVE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Jan 2020- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag LANDMARK INFORMATION GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 Jan 1994- ) controls United Kingdom flag LANDMARK FAS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Jun 2006- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag LANDMARK INFORMATION GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 Jan 1994- ) controls United Kingdom flag LANDMARK INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Sep 1994- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-03-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2021-09-30 details
2022-01-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-20 with no updates details
2021-03-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30 details
2021-01-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-19 with no updates details
2020-09-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-09-30 details
2020-02-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-31 with no updates details
2019-10-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Matthew Stephen Teague as a director on 2019-10-18 details
2019-10-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Daniel Johnston as a director on 2019-10-18 details
2019-07-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David William Callcott as a director on 2019-06-30 details
2019-04-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David William Callcott as a director on 2019-04-10 details
2019-04-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David William Callcott as a director on 2019-04-01 details
2019-04-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Matthew Stephen Teague as a director on 2019-04-01 details
2019-02-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-31 with no updates details
2019-01-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-09-30 details
2018-11-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Francis Milner as a director on 2018-11-05 details
2018-11-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Simon James Brown as a director on 2018-11-05 details
2018-11-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen John Stout as a director on 2018-11-05 details
2018-02-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-31 with no updates details
2018-02-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-06-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 25 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up