Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

M.I.S. MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY LTD

Company Number
02891403
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 January 1994 (over 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 March 1997
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • EURO HOUSE, HIGH ROAD, WHETSTONE
  • LONDON
  • N20 9BH
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
1994-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1995-01-16
Previous Names
  • ARTCLOCK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for M.I.S. MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY LTD

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

SECRETARY RESIGNED;NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/08/94

RETURN MADE UP TO 16/01/95; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

AD 08/08/94---------, £ SI 98@1=98, £ IC 2/100

ACCOUNTING REFERENCE DATE NOTIFIED AS 31/08

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, ARTCLOCK LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 02/03/94

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
72.2 Software consultancy and supply UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up