Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SILVERTECH INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION LIMITED

Company Number
02891216
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 January 1994 (over 27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 October 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • HOLMWOOD, BROADLANDS BUSINESS CAMPUS, LANGHURSTWOOD ROAD HORSHAM
  • WEST SUSSEX
  • RH12 4QP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 31.62: Manufacture of other electrical equipment not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 72.60: Other computer related activities (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2003-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2005-01-25
Previous Names
  • SILVERTECH (NORTHERN) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for SILVERTECH INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE

RETURN MADE UP TO 25/01/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

DELIVERY EXT'D 3 MTH 31/01/04

RETURN MADE UP TO 25/01/04; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
31.62 Manufacture of other electrical equipment not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
72.60 Other computer related activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf