STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

CANFORD RENEWABLE ENERGY LIMITED

Company Number
02890411
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 January 1994 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Energy Site Control Centre
    Arena Way
  • Wimborne
  • BH21 3BW
  • Dorset
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 01490: Raising of other animals (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 38320: Recovery of sorted materials (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-01-31
Previous Names
  • BEALDON LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

KEY HOUSE, 35 BLACK MOOR ROAD, EBBLAKE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, VERWOOD, BH31 6AT, United Kingdom

Key House/Canford Renewable En, Canford Renewable Energy Ltd, Key House, 35 Black Moor Road, VERWOOD, Dorset, BH31 6AT, England

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8061030

UK Health & Safety Notices

Failure to make a suitable and sufficient assessment of the risks to employees, and others, from exposure to hydrogen sulphide, for the purposes of...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stuart Michael Hudson on 2015-07-01 details
2015-11-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-10-30 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Stuart Michael Hudson as a secretary on 2015-10-20 details
2015-10-29 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Daniel Riddle as a secretary on 2015-10-20 details
2015-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2015 Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details
2015-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2015 Satisfaction of charge 10 in full details
2015-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2015 Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details
2015-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2015 Satisfaction of charge 10 in full details
2015-07-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 35 Black Moor Road Ebblake Industrial Estate Verwood Dorset BH31 6AT to Energy Site Control Centre Arena Way Wimborne Dorset BH21 3BW on 2015-07-06 details
2015-07-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 35 Black Moor Road Ebblake Industrial Estate Verwood Dorset BH31 6AT to Energy Site Control Centre Arena Way Wimborne Dorset BH21 3BW on 2015-07-06 details
2015-02-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-10-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-10-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-24 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
38320 Recovery of sorted materials UK SIC Classification 2007 details
01490 Raising of other animals UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf