STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

BRANSTON LIMITED

Company Number
02889789
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 January 1994 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Mere Road
    Branston
  • Lincoln
  • LN4 1NJ
  • Lincolnshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 10310: Processing and preserving of potatoes (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-07-26
Previous Names
  • BRANSTON POTATOES LIMITED
  • BRANSTON PACKERS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Branston Ltd / Branston Scotla, Branston Scotland, Back Dykes, Abernethy, PERTH, PH2 9RR, Scotland

MERE ROAD, BRANSTON, LINCOLN, LN4 1NJ, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

Branston Ltd - IN served for inadequate guarding on barrel washers

Official Register Entries

register id: Z110684X

UK Gazette Notices

BRANSTON LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-07-26 details
2016-01-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Graeme Beattie as a director on 2015-11-30 details
2016-01-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-21 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Thomas James Truscott as a director on 2015-12-01 details
2016-01-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James Windle as a director on 2015-12-01 details
2016-01-22 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr James Windle as a secretary on 2015-12-01 details
2016-01-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Julie Mcturk as a director on 2015-11-30 details
2016-01-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Julie Mcturk as a secretary on 2015-11-30 details
2016-01-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philip Guy Mccracken as a director on 2015-12-01 details
2015-04-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-07-27 details
2015-04-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-07-27 details
2015-01-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-07-28 details
2013-12-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-07-28 details
2013-06-14 Filing dated 14 June 2013 Auditor's resignation details
2013-06-14 Filing dated 14 June 2013 Auditor's resignation details
2013-04-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-07-29 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
10310 Processing and preserving of potatoes UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf