We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AIRWAYS OPTICAL LIMITED

Company Number
02889471
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 January 1994 (over 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Forum 6, Parkway
    Solent Business Park Whiteley
  • Fareham
  • PO15 7PA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 32990: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-02-28
Previous Names
  • NEW FOREST VISION LIMITED
  • WILLHELM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 May 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Unit 1 Airways Distribution Pk, Wide Lane, Swaythling, SOUTHAMPTON, Hampshire, SO12 2RT, England

Unit 1 Airways Distribution Pk, Wide Lane, Swaythling, SOUTHAMPTON, Hampshire, SO12 2RT, England

Unit 1 Airways Distribution Pk, Wide Lane, Swaythling, SOUTHAMPTON, Hampshire, SO12 2RT, England

UNIT 1 AIRWAYS DISTRIBUTION PARK, WIDE LANE, SOUTHAMPTON, SO18 2RT, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

PN for guarding of CCP102 Polishing machine 197.2221, INs for improved system of guarding and arrangements for 7 CCP102 polishing machines and 8 HS...

PN for guarding of CCP102 Polishing machine 197.2221, INs for improved system of guarding and arrangements for 7 CCP102 polishing machines and 8 HS...

PN for guarding of CCP102 Polishing machine 197.2221, INs for improved system of guarding and arrangements for 7 CCP102 polishing machines and 8 HS...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5276386

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-09 true Second filing for the appointment of Lee Tim Brell as a director details
2017-01-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Lee Timbrell on 2017-01-25 details
2017-01-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Vincent Mclean as a director on 2016-02-29 details
2017-01-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Douglas Lynes on 2017-01-26 details
2017-01-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Douglas Lynes as a director on 2017-01-06 details
2017-01-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Lee Timbrell as a director on 2017-01-24 details
2017-01-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-13 with updates details
2016-11-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-02-29 details
2016-09-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Terry John Seymour as a director on 2016-08-26 details
2016-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-10-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Sean Darren Lawe on 2015-10-27 details
2015-02-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Simon Jon Holloway as a director on 2014-10-10 details
2014-11-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2014 details
2014-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2014-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2014 details
2014-02-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2013-02-28 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
32990 Other manufacturing n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 10 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf