STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ALTERNATIVE NETWORKS PLC

Company Number
02888250
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 January 1994 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5th Floor 240 Blackfriars Road
  • London
  • SE1 8NW
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 61900: Other telecommunications activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-09-30
Previous Names
  • PRIESTGATE SERVICES (NO. 11O) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

8 payments from government totalling £17,571

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8334472

Company Addresses

CHATFIELD COURT, 56 CHATFIELD ROAD, LONDON, SW11 3UL, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-31 with bulk list of shareholders details
2016-02-23 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-02-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Richard Quartermaine on 2015-10-01 details
2015-12-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Edward John Marston Spurrier as a director on 2015-09-30 details
2015-05-17 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-05-17 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-04-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 240 Blackfriars Road London SE1 8NW England to 5Th Floor 240 Blackfriars Road London SE1 8NW on 2015-04-13 details
2015-04-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5Th Floor 240 Blackfriars Road London SE1 8NW England to 5Th Floor 240 Blackfriars Road London SE1 8NW on 2015-04-13 details
2015-04-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5Th Floor 240 Blackfriars Road London SE1 8NW England to 5Th Floor 240 Blackfriars Road London SE1 8NW on 2015-04-13 details
2015-04-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5Th Floor 240 Blackfriars Road London SE1 8NW England to 5Th Floor 240 Blackfriars Road London SE1 8NW on 2015-04-13 details
2015-04-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 240 Blackfriars Road London SE1 8NW England to 5Th Floor 240 Blackfriars Road London SE1 8NW on 2015-04-13 details
2015-04-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5Th Floor 240 Blackfriars Road London SE1 8NW England to 5Th Floor 240 Blackfriars Road London SE1 8NW on 2015-04-13 details
2015-04-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Chatfield Court 56 Chatfield Road London SW11 3UL to 240 Blackfriars Road London SE1 8NW on 2015-04-09 details
2015-04-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Chatfield Court 56 Chatfield Road London SW11 3UL to 240 Blackfriars Road London SE1 8NW on 2015-04-09 details
2015-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-31 with bulk list of shareholders details
2015-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-31 with bulk list of shareholders details
2015-02-18 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-01-30 details
2015-02-18 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-01-30 details
2015-01-16 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-12-30 details
2015-01-16 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-12-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
61900 Other telecommunications activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf