STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

NPS PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company Number
02888194
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 January 1994 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Lancaster House
    16 Central Avenue
  • St Andrews Business Park
  • NR7 0HR
  • Norwich Norfolk
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 71111: Architectural activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-01-31
Previous Names
  • NORFOLK PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

786 payments from government totalling £14,303 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colleen Monica Walker as a director on 2016-05-18 details
2016-01-21 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2016-01-31 to 2016-03-31 details
2016-01-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-13 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-01-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-16 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-06-27 Filing dated 27 June 2014 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2014-06-27 Filing dated 27 June 2014 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2014-06-27 Filing dated 27 June 2014 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2014-01-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-21 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-09-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Anne Bothwell Gibson on 2013-07-01 details
2013-09-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Anne Bothwell Gibson on 2013-07-01 details
2013-07-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Cllr Colleen Monica Walker as a director details
2013-07-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Anne Bothwell Gibson as a director details
2013-07-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Williams as a director details
2013-07-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David White as a director details
2013-01-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-17 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-14 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-02-22 Filing dated 22 February 2012 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
71111 Architectural activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 28 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf