Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & E WOODWARD LIMITED

Company Number
02885881
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 January 1994 (over 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr David Alfred Woodward
Registered Address
  • North Bridge Engineering Works
    Lime Street
  • Hull
  • HU8 7AB
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-10
Previous Names
  • NEWFORGE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

NORTH BRIDGE WORKS, 15 LIME STREET, HULL, HU8 7AB, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7624651

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr David Alfred Woodward controls United Kingdom flag A & E WOODWARD LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Jan 1994- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-01-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-10 with no updates details
2021-11-07 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2021-02-28 details
2021-05-17 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-02-29 details
2021-05-06 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2021-05-04 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2021-01-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-10 with no updates details
2020-01-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-10 with no updates details
2019-06-18 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-02-28 details
2019-01-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-10 with no updates details
2018-11-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-02-28 details
2018-01-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-10 with no updates details
2017-05-26 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-01-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-10 with updates details
2016-08-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-02-29 details
2016-01-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-01-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
33.15 Repair and maintenance of ships and boats UK SIC Classification 2007 details
32.99 Other manufacturing n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 18 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up