Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB MAURI EUROPE LIMITED

Company Number
02883738
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 January 1994 (over 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Weston Centre
    10 Grosvenor Street
  • London
  • W1K 4QY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-23
Previous Names
  • BURNS PHILP EUROPE LIMITED
  • LAPISHILL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Sep 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AB MAURI (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 May 1987- ) controls United Kingdom flag AB MAURI EUROPE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Jan 1994- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2018-05-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alexander Kitson Johnson as a director on 2018-03-29 details
2018-05-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nigel John Fawcett as a director on 2018-03-29 details
2017-11-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-23 with no updates details
2017-06-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2017-05-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alexander Whitshed Pollard as a director on 2017-05-02 details
2017-05-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Cathal Xavier Duffy as a director on 2017-05-02 details
2016-11-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-23 with updates details
2016-10-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas Stuart Holmes as a director on 2016-10-10 details
2016-10-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alexander Kitson Johnson as a director on 2016-09-30 details
2016-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2016 Auditor's resignation details
2016-01-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Nicholas Stuart Holmes as a director on 2015-07-21 details
2015-07-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hermanus Wilhelmus Maria Kieftenbeld as a director on 2015-07-21 details
2015-05-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-10-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Hermanus Wilhelmus Maria Kieftenbeld as a director on 2014-06-30 details
2014-07-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Terence Strain as a director details
2014-03-31 Filing dated 31 March 2014 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 7 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf