STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

RETAIL PLUS GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED

Company Number
02883736
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 January 1994 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Asticus Building
    21 Palmer Street
  • London
  • SW1H 0AD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • NORTHERN RETAIL PROPERTIES (GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006 DISCLAIMER OF WHOLE OF THE PROPERTY T S ref: BV21606725/1/DO 1 In this noti...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-21 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Sanne Group Secretaries (Uk) Limited as a secretary on 2015-11-20 details
2015-12-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Frances Mary Harnetty as a director on 2015-11-20 details
2015-12-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Flavio Augusto Antonio Casero as a director on 2015-11-20 details
2015-12-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Flavio Augusto Antonio Casero as a director on 2015-11-20 details
2015-12-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Edmund Craston as a director on 2015-11-20 details
2015-12-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Edmund Craston as a director on 2015-11-20 details
2015-12-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kathryn Louise Dixon as a director on 2015-11-20 details
2015-12-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Zena Patricia Yates as a director on 2015-11-20 details
2015-12-21 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Andrew Grant Duff as a secretary on 2015-11-20 details
2015-12-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul John Hampton as a director on 2015-11-20 details
2015-12-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kathryn Louise Dixon as a director on 2015-11-20 details
2015-12-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Tony Laenen as a director on 2015-11-20 details
2015-12-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Jason Christopher Bingham as a director on 2015-11-20 details
2015-12-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Warren Bains as a director on 2015-11-20 details
2015-12-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael James Pryer as a director on 2015-11-20 details
2015-12-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Alfred Gilchrist as a director on 2015-11-20 details
2015-12-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Warren Bains as a director on 2015-11-20 details
2015-12-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Edward Baker as a director on 2015-11-20 details
2015-12-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hugh Elrington as a director on 2015-11-20 details
2015-12-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jose Luis Pellicer as a director on 2015-11-20 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 7 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf