STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ALBERTI LIMITED

Company Number
02882348
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 December 1993 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3/5 College Street
    Burnham On Sea
  • Somerset
  • TA8 1AR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49410: Freight transport by road (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-10-31
Previous Names
  • BESTBOAT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

9 ALLENBROOK ROAD, ROSEHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, CARLISLE, CA1 2UT, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1192052

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-09-15 Filing dated 15 September 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-09-15 Filing dated 15 September 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-06-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-06-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-10-31 details
2014-05-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-10-31 details
2014-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-06-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-10-31 details
2012-07-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-10-31 details
2012-04-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-15 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
49410 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf