We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARCO 301 LIMITED

Company Number
02881070
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 December 1993 (almost 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 August 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • VICTORIA BUILDING, REAR 15 VICTORIA ROAD, DARLINGTON
  • COUNTY DURHAM
  • DL1 5RB
SIC Codes
  • 36.40 - Manufacture of sports goods
Latest Accounts Date
2007-09-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-12-15
Previous Names
  • GREENHILL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
  • THE INTELLIGENT CAMERA COMPANY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AARCO 301 LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

COMPANY NAME CHANGED GREENHILL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 12/03/08

COMPANY NAME CHANGED GREENHILL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 12/03/08

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/07

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/07

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
3640 Manufacture of sports goods UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf